4.8

Collagen expert

Not satisfied? money back!

Ordered before 23:59 on working days, delivered within 2 days!

Free shipping from €35,-

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

All data collected by Niche4Health, will be kept strictly confidential and will not be lent, rented or sold or made public in any way. The information you provide to Niche4Health will be treated with the utmost care. The purpose of registering personal data by Niche4Health is to be able to provide customized editorial and commercial information to our visitors.

We use your IP address to process problems with our server and for the administration of our site. The IP address is also used to recognize visitors. Our sites use so-called cookies. Cookies consist of a standard Internet technology that makes it possible for us to store certain login information and to unlock the user’s system. Cookies cannot be used to identify persons, only machines. Each visitor can set his/her computer so that cookies are not accepted.

Our user registration forms provide us with both personal and professional information (such as name, address, email, and position). Our sites contain links to other sites and sites of (business) partners that do not belong to Niche4Health. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such sites.

In exceptional cases, Niche4Health may share information with carefully chosen partners to better meet your needs.

Some of our sites make communities and forums available to our visitors. Any information disclosed in those areas is in the public domain. Therefore, please be careful about the information you disclose there.

Niche4Health uses security techniques to prevent the loss, mutilation, or any other degradation of information. Niche4Health will remove any registered visitor (and his or her personal information) from our database upon request. The visitor can also adjust and change his/her details online.

Contact us at info@niche4health.com if you have any questions about this privacy statement.


Niche 4 Business BV, established at Emmalaan 17, 3941 DJ in Doorn, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Niche 4 Business BV
Emmalaan 17
3941 DJ
Doorn

Personal data we process

Niche 4 Business BV processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself. Here is an overview of the personal data we process:

-First and last name
– Address details
– Telephone number
– E-mail address
– Other personal data which you actively provide e.g. by creating a profile on this Website, in correspondence and by phone
– Bank account number
– Chamber of Commerce number

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Our Website and/or Service is not intended to collect data about Website visitors who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. We, therefore, recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data from being collected on children without parental permission. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data on a minor without such consent, please contact us at viainfo@niche4health.com, and we will delete this information.

With which purpose and on which basis we process personal data

Niche 4 Business BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Sending you our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
– Allowing you to call or email us if this is necessary for us to carry out our services
– Informing you about changes to our services and products
– Allowing you to create an account
-Niche 4 Business BV analyses your behavior on the Website to improve the Website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences
– Processing your payment
-Niche 4 Business BV also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, Such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making

Niche 4 Business BV does not make decisions about matters that can have (considerable) consequences for persons, based on automated processing. These are decisions made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example an employee of Niche 4 Business BV) being involved.

How long we keep personal data

Niche 4 Business BV will not keep your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

– First and last name : up to 5 years if no longer legally necessary or needed for execution of the contract;
– Address data : up to 5 years if no longer legally necessary or needed for execution of the contract;
– Telephone number : up to 5 years if no longer legally necessary or needed for execution of the contract;
– E-mail address : up to 5 years if no longer legally necessary or required for the execution of the agreement;
– Other personal data which you actively communicate e.g. by making a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone: up to 5 years if no longer legally necessary or required for the execution of the agreement;
– Bank account number : up to 5 years if no longer legally necessary or required for the execution of the agreement;

Sharing personal data with third parties

Niche 4 Business BV does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it if necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. Niche 4 Business BV remains responsible for these processes.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Niche 4 Business BV uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet, or smartphone when you first visit this website. Niche 4 Business BV uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer you tailor-made content and advertisements. When you first visited our website, we informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them. You can unsubscribe from cookies by configuring your internet browser in such a way that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can delete all information that has previously been stored using your browser settings. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-what-are-they-and-what-to-do-with them/

Seeing, correcting or deleting data

You have the right to see, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your possible consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Niche 4 Business BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal details we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data modification, or request to withdraw your permission or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@niche4health.com. To make sure that the request for inspection was made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Please make sure that your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone), passport number, and Citizen Service Number (BSN) are blackened in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible but within four weeks. Niche 4 Business BV would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Netherlands Data Protection Authority. You can do so via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Niche 4 Business BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your information is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or viainfo@niche4health.com